Welcome to our new online ordering page!
The Breakfast Club Livermore
1960 First Street, Livermore, CA
Basics

Two Egg Breakfast
Two eggs, cooked however you like, hashbrowns or potatoes and choice of bread.$15.00
Bacon & Eggs
5 pieces of bacon, two eggs, hashbrowns or potatoes and choice of bread.$19.00
Sausage & Eggs
$19.00
Chicken Apple Sausage & Eggs
$20.00
Canadian Bacon & Eggs
$19.00
Country Fried Steak & Eggs
$24.00
Ham & Eggs
$19.00
Hot Links & Eggs
$20.00
Ribeye Steak & Eggs
$31.00
Burger Steak & Eggs
3/4 lb hamburger patty, 2 eggs, hashbrowns or potatoes and choice of bread.$22.00
Italian Sausage & Eggs
$20.00
Linguicia & Eggs
$20.00
Loco Moco
$24.00
Spicy Chx Fried Rice
$24.00Midtown Steak Benny
$30.00Strawberries & cream FT
$24.00Churro Dream Stack
$24.00Steak & Shrimp Sunrise
$35.00
Omelettes & Scrambles

Chicken Apple Omelette
Chicken Apple Sausage, Mushrooms, Green Onions, Cheese, Avocado and Sour Cream$20.00
Chorizo Hash
Chorizo and Potatoes, topped with eggs, sour cream, pico, guac and jalapenos.$20.00Corned Beef Hash
Herb Potatoes with House Made Corned Beef, Bell Peppers and Onions. Topped with eggs.$20.00
El Dorado
Blackened Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers and Onions on a bed of herb potatoes topped with Cheese, eggs, sour cream, pico, guacamole, and jalapenos.$22.00
Farm House Omelette
Mushrooms, Spinach, Onions, Avocado, Bell Peppers, Tomato$20.00
Garbage Plate
Herb Potatoes with bacon, ham, Bell peppers, onions and jalapenos. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and eggs.$20.00
George Scramble
Scrambled eggs, Bacon, tomato, green onions, cheddar jack cheese, cream cheese, topped with avocado and Sour cream, comes on hashbrowns$20.00
Hot Links Scramble
Scrambled eggs ,Hot links, Red bell Peppers, cheddar jack cheese sour cream on herb potatoes.$20.00
Jalisco Omelette
$23.00
Kentucky Farmhouse Scramble
Scrambled eggs with Ham, Sausage, Red Bell Peppers topped with cheddar jack cheese and sour cream on herb potatoes.$20.00
Lo Carb Breakfast
Chicken breast, spinach and diced tomatoes, in scrambled egg whites Served with fresh fruit and homemade salsa.$19.00Mac & Cheese
Homemade Mac &Cheese with bacon, topped with eggs.$19.00
Midtown Scramble
Scrambled eggs with ham, mushrooms, Green onions, tomato, cheddar jack cheese and sour cream on a bed of hashbrowns. Hollandaise on the side.$20.00Plain Omelette
$12.00
Popeye Omelette
Spinach, mushroom and bacon, topped with jack cheese, tomatoes and sour cream.$20.00
Santa Cruz
Grilled salmon on a bed of herb potatoes, sautéed onions, and bell peppers, topped with eggs, hollandaise, fresh dill, and capers.$24.00
Santa Maria
Steak, Bell Peppers and onions, on a bed of herb potatoes topped with 2 eggs, cheddar jack cheese, sour cream, pico, guacamole, and jalapenos.$24.00
Shrimp & Crab Omelette
Sauteed Shrimp and Crab with cream cheese, green onions, topped with hollandaise sauce.$23.00
Short Rib Hash
$22.00Steak Frites
$30.00
Tofu Scramble
$20.00Veggie Hash
Avocado, Spinach, Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Onions on a bed of herb potatoes, topped with 2 eggs.$20.00
Bombay B'fast
$22.00
Shaksuka
$22.00
Benedicts
Midtown Duo
Can't decide? Choose 2 of our delicious benedicts!$27.00
California Bene
On an English Muffin Topped with Hollandaise with Bacon, Roasted Tomato and Avocado$21.00
Carnitas Bene
$24.00
Classic Bene
On an English Muffin Topped with Hollandaise and poached eggs with Canadian Bacon$20.00
Crab Cake Bene
On an English Muffin Topped with Hollandaise and poached eggs with Avocado and Homemade Crab Cakes.$23.00
Cowboy Bene
$23.00
Linguicia Bene
On an English Muffin Topped with Hollandaise and poached eggs with Linguicia, Avocado, Jalapeno, Grilled Onions$20.00
Neptune Bene
Shrimp, crab, cream cheese, green onions in scrambled eggs, on an english muffin topped with hollandaise.$23.00
New York Bene
Everything bagel topped with cream cheese, lox, poached eggs, pickled red onion, fried capers, and fresh dill.$23.00
Surf and Turf Bene
$26.00
Veggie Bene
Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Peppers, Spinach and Avocado on an english muffin with hollandaise and poached eggs.$20.00
Katsu
$25.00
Monaco
$24.00
Ranchero Breakfast

Burrito
Chorizo, eggs, green onions and cheddar jack cheese inside a flour tortilla. Topped with sour cream, pico, guac and jalapenos. Served with potato choice and refried beans.$21.00
Enchiladas
Chorizo and cheddar jack cheese with scrambled eggs inside corn tortillas, topped with homemade enchilada sauce, topped with cheese , sour cream, guac, pico and jalapenos. Served with homemade refried beans and potatoes.$21.00
Mexican Scramble
Chorizo and green onions in scrambled eggs, topped with sour cream, guac, pico, and jalapenos,$19.00
Nachos
Homemade tortilla chips, topped with red sauce, scrambled eggs with green onions and chorizo, cheese, pico, guac, sour cream and jalapenos. Includes refried beans.$20.00
Red Chilaquiles
Braised Beef on Homemade Corn Chips, tossed in a red chili sauce. Topped with sour cream, guacamole, Pico de Gallo and jalapeños, and queso fresco. Served with potato choice and refried beans.$22.00
Steak Huevos Rancheros
Corn tortillas, red sauce, sliced steak, topped with eggs, pico, guac, sour cream and jalapenos.$23.00
Verde Chilaquiles
Braised Beef on homemade corn tortilla chips tossed in a chili Verde sauce, topped with eggs, cheese, sour cream, guacamole, Pico de Gallo, and jalapeños. Served with potato choice and homemade refried beans.$22.00
Sweets

Banana Apricot French Toast
Topped with Caramelized Bananas, Caramel, and powdered sugar.$18.00
Banana Pecan Coconut Waffle
$17.00
Blueberry Cream French Toast
$18.00
Blueberry Lemon Ricotta Pancakes
$15.00
Brioche French Toast
Dusted with Powdered Sugar, butter and syrup on the side.$15.00
Buttermilk Pancakes
4 buttermilk pancakes topped with powdered sugar. butter and syrup on the side.$12.00
California French Toast
$19.00
Chicken & Waffle
Crisp Waffle with 4 pieces of bone-in chicken. topped with powdered sugar, gravy on the side.$20.00
Chocolate Chip Pancakes
3 Chocolate Chip Pancakes, dusted with powdered sugar, topped with nutella and chocolate sauce.$15.00
White Chocolate Pistachio
$18.00
Churro Waffle
$18.00Cookie Butter Pancakes
$16.00
Gluten Free Blueberry Banana Pancakes
$16.00
Midtown Trio
Can't decide. Get them all! or 3! Mix and Match French Toast or Pancakes.$21.00
Peach Cobbler Cakes
$15.00
Raspberry Cream Cheese French Toast
French Toast stuffed with Raspberry Cream Cheese, dusted with powdered sugar and topped with raspberry sauce.$18.00Single Apricot French Toast
$6.00Single Cali French Toast
$6.00Single French Toast
$4.00Single Pancake
$4.00Single Raspberry French Toast
$6.00
Smores Pancakes
$16.00Special Single Pancake
$6.00
Strawberry Banana Crepe
Bananas, Nutella in a homemade crepe$18.00
Strawberry Waffle
Crisp Waffle Topped with Fresh Strawberries and Raspberry Drizzle.$17.00
Tiramisu Pancakes
$16.00
Waffle
Crisp Waffle dusted with powdered sugar, side of fresh fruit on the side.$17.00Single Blueberry Cream French Toast
$6.00
Sandwiches

BLTA
On Sourdough, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato Avocado, Mayo$18.00
Chicken Club
Grilled Chicken, Swiss Cheese, Bacon, Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Avocado on a French Roll$19.00
Club House Sandwich
Turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce, and tomato on sourdough, and mayo.$19.00
Short Rib French Dip
Short ribs topped with Swiss cheese, grilled onions on a sourdough roll. Creamy horseradish and au just on the side.$22.00Grilled Cheese
$13.00
Ruben Sandwich
Corned Beef, Coleslaw, Swiss Cheese, Thousand Island Dressing on Rye$18.00
Spicy Crispy Chicken
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Breast, with Coleslaw and Chipotle Aioli.$19.00
Ribeye Sandwich
Ribeye steak, garlic aioli, grilled sweet onions, swiss cheese and spicy chimichurri on a grilled sourdough roll.$25.00
The Breakfast Sandwich
On Grilled Brioche, Ham, Bacon, Cheddar, Eggs, Lettuce, Tomato and Onions$19.00
Salmon Sandwich
Grilled Salmon with cucumber dill yogurt dressing, lettuce, tomato red onion on a Brioche bun.$21.00
Tuna Melt
$23.00
Monte Cristo
$22.00
Burgers
Salads
Sides
1 Egg
$4.002 Eggs
$6.003 Eggs
$8.00Avocado SIDE
$3.00Bacon SIDE
$8.00BCheese Crumbles SIDE
$3.00Beans SIDE
$3.00Biscuits & Gravy SIDE
$9.00Canadian Bacon
$7.00Candy Bacon SIDE
$8.00Carnitas SIDE
$7.00Chicken Breast SIDE
$9.00Chile Verde Sauce Side
$2.00Chimichurri SIDE
$1.00Chipolte Aioli SIDE
$1.00Chips SIDE
$2.50Chorizo SIDE
$5.00Chx Apple Sausage SIDE
$9.00Club Fries
Garlic fries topped with parmesan$6.00Coffee Cake
$4.00Coleslaw SIDE
$3.00Corkage Fee
$15.00Corn Tortilla
$2.00Corned Beef Hash SIDE
$10.00Cottage Cheese
$3.50Country Fried Steak SIDE
$10.00Crab Cakes -2 SIDE
$7.50French Fries
$5.00Fried Chicken SIDE
$10.00Fruit SIDE
$6.00Grilled Jalapeño 1 - SIDE
$1.00Ground Beef SIDE
$4.00Guacamole - SIDE
$2.50Ham SIDE
$8.00Hamburger Steak SIDE
$10.00Hash Browns SIDE
$5.00Herb Potatoes SIDE
$5.00Hollandaise SIDE
$4.00Hot Links SIDE
$9.00House Salsa SIDE
$1.00Ice Cream SIDE
$2.50Italian Sausage Patty SIDE
$8.00Jalapeno Fresh 1 SIDE
$1.00Jalapeño Pickled 1 SIDE
$1.00Kimchi SIDE
$3.00Linguicia SIDE
$8.00Loco Moco Gravy SIDE
Mac Salad SIDE
$3.00Nutella SIDE
$1.00Oatmeal
$12.00Onion Rings SIDE
$5.00Pickles SIDE
$1.00Pico De Gallo SIDE
$1.00Potato Salad SIDE
$3.00Red Sauce (Mole) SIDE
$2.00Rice SIDE
$3.00Salmon SIDE
$12.00Sausage SIDE
$8.00Sauteed Veggies SIDE
$4.50Short Rib SIDE
$10.00Shrimp SIDE
$6.00Side Lox (Smoked Salmon) SIDE
$7.00Sliced Tomatoes SIDE
$2.50Sour Cream SIDE
$1.00Soyrizo SIDE
$5.00Toast SIDE
$3.00White Gravy SIDE
$4.00Yogurt SIDE
$5.00Ribeye Steak SIDE
$17.00
Kids
Beverages
Espresso Machine
BC MERCH
BC Hot Sauces

Bacon & Eggs
$19.00
5 pieces of bacon, two eggs, hashbrowns or potatoes and choice of bread.
Customize your item
Egg Choices
Required
Select 1
BF Sides
Required
Select 1
Add Meat
Optional
Add Veg
Optional
No Mods
Optional
On Side
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
The Breakfast Club Locations and Hours
13907 S Virginia Street
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
1428 Haight Street
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
2750 East Bidwell St. Suite 100
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
685 East Prater Way
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
851 W Hamilton Ave
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
Castro Valley
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7:30AM
San Mateo
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
San Mateo
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
The Breakfast Club - Folsom
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
The Breakfast Club - Mountain View
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
The Breakfast Club at Midtown - SF (Haight-Ashbury District)
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
The Breakfast Club Campbell
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
Walnut Creek
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM








